Yr 3-4 Mixed Football Development League

Format

 

2018/19 Division Two Winners- West Earlham Junior

Schools are invited to enter squads of up to 10 boys/girls (7 in a team) from Yr 5-6 who will then play against each other at a central venue over three after school match days. The purpose of the league is to give pupils the opportunity to participate in competitive matches against teams of a similar ability and encourage participation in football.

 

Venue/Dates

2018/19 Division One Winners- St Francis of Assisi

All matches are played on the outdoor 7 a side 3G football pitches at the UEA Sportspark. Matches will be played over the following three match days;

  1. Wednesday 16th October (15:30-17:30)
  2. Wednesday 27th November (15:30-17:30)
  3. Wednesday 22nd January (15:30-17:30)
League Table

Division One

PosTeamPWDLGDPts
1St Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary School5410614
2Mulbarton Primary School A6312613
3West Earlham Junior School A5221411
4Notre Dame Prep School A6006-166

Division Two

PosTeamPWDLGDPts
1Mulbarton Primary School B55001315
2West Earlham Junior School B5401513
3Notre Dame Prep School B5212-110
4Charles Darwin Primary School A5113-18
5Bluebell Primary School5113-58
6Charles Darwin Primary School B5014-116

Fixtures & Results- Division One

Fixtures & Results- Division Two

DateEventTime/Results
West Earlham Junior School B vs Bluebell Primary School
Notre Dame Prep School B vs Mulbarton Primary School B
Charles Darwin Primary School vs Notre Dame Prep School B
Mulbarton Primary School B vs West Earlham Junior School B
Charles Darwin Primary School vs Bluebell Primary School
Charles Darwin Primary School B vs Charles Darwin Primary School A
West Earlham Junior School B vs Notre Dame Prep School B
Charles Darwin Primary School B vs Mulbarton Primary School B
Bluebell Primary School vs Notre Dame Prep School B
Charles Darwin Primary School B vs West Earlham Junior School B
Charles Darwin Primary School B vs Bluebell Primary School
West Earlham Junior School B vs Charles Darwin Primary School A
Mulbarton Primary School B vs Bluebell Primary School
Charles Darwin Primary School B vs Notre Dame Prep School B
Charles Darwin Primary School A vs Mulbarton Primary School B